?

Log in

***IRIGUCHI DEGUCHI TAGUCHI DESU~!***

Name:
~*~THE Taguchi Junnosuke community~*~
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
Description:
a taguchi junnosuke community


This community is dedicated to Taguchi Junnosuke member of the popular Jpop group, KAT-TUN! <3


Taguchi Junnosuke 田口淳之介
Nicknames: Junno, Jun, Taguchi-kun, Junnosukebe (sukebe=dirty)
Birthday: Nov 29, 1985
Height: 6’1”
Blood type: AB
Movies
:
☆Mouhouhan (2002)
Dramas:
☆Kochira Katsushika-ku Kameari Koen-mae Hashutsujo (2009) Guest appearance in Ep. 3
☆Yuukan Club (2007)
☆Hanayome to Papa (2007)
☆Happy!2 (2006)
☆Happy! (2006)
☆Ganbatte Ikimasshoi (2005)
☆Omae no yukichi ga naiteiru (2001)
Recognitions:
☆11th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix: Best Supporting Actor for Yukan Club (2007)

PERSONALITY:
☆His smile has been described as 'invincible.'
☆Junno is a very playful person, and the best acrobat of the group. He and Koki are the only two that can actually still do back FLIPS, as opposed to handsprings.
☆Ever since he became a known Johnny’s boy, he was known for his “cold” puns. (His best known jokes include the Norinori pun and “HaJIMMYmashite!”)
☆Junno is very multi-talented, he can juggle, and tap dance. AT THE SAME TIME.
☆He is accident and injury prone. (He had to have knee surgery once and had go on hiatus from the band until his knee recovered.)
☆He likes his singing voice, but he hates his talking voice.
☆The other guys of KAT-TUN say that Junno has completely different side to him that the fans don’t see. He’s said to be very blunt and angry when irritable. It is said that AB blood types tend to have a split personality. Even so, he is generally sweet and polite.
☆He is interested in billiards and participated in an official game, coming in a respectable placing.
☆He is a game geek.
☆He is very determined and hardworking.
☆HE. IS. ADORKABLE. ‘Nuff said.

RULES AFFLIATES PROFILE CREDIT LAYOUT CREDIT HEADER CREDIT


Statistics